15
September
(2010)


YOU ARE IT!:


No Comments »



at last!!


was lying in bed watching Drop Dead Diva when yyx told me that HE got promoted from PLATINUM TO DIAMOND:D this made me happy. but a little bit disappointed that after being r1 for so fucking long i was still bronze :mrgreen:

plus been getting a lotta hard matchups recently but i kinda didn’t wanna play cos i had other things to do and didn’t want to face the demoralizing problem of losing :o

so imagine my HAPPINESS~ when i found myself promoted after losing 2 matches and winning 1! and the funniest thing is, i am rank 12 in my division. YAY ME!!!!!!

i intend to turn gold soon. :D must must must turn gold soon :D




tell me something good



Website

:D :-) :( :o 8O :? 8) :lol: :x :P :cry: :evil: :twisted: :roll: :wink: :up: :down: :oops: :halo: :idea: :| ::-*: :!: :?: :$: :vangry: :XO: :mrgreen: